Goals & Objective



The Training & Placement Cell is committed to provide all possible assistance to its graduates and post graduates in their efforts to find employment. This commitment is demonstrated by the existence of a full-time Placement Officer in-charge. The benefits of this assistance are reflected in the preparation of MRKIT Students who are able to secure lucrative and esteemed position in recent years.

 The purpose of the Training and Placement is to give the students right knowledge, skill and aptitude and meet the manpower requirements of the Industry.

 The Training and Placement Cell at MRKIT is facilitated by Central Training and Placement Officer as head and the Departmental Training and Placement Officers as coordinators.

 Training and Placement encompasses three main activities: Training, Education and Development.

 

   Training: Keeping in view the current trends and technologies being used by the industries, the training curriculum is designed for preparing the students as entry level Graduate Engineer Trainees.

  Education: Appropriate skills for the job profile are acquired by the students during the classroom sessions on Aptitude and Conceptual training. Development: This activity focuses upon the personality development to make the students reliable, with positive attitude and right decision making.

The industry is always on the lookout for students who are vibrant, energetic individuals and ready to accept challenges, attentive, a good academic background, fast learners, open to learning even at work and more importantly, good communication skills.

 The institute has created systems and structures to facilitate the aspiring students to excel in CAT, GATE, GRE, TOEFL, MPSC, UPSC and similar competitive examinations. Thus institution provides training program to students to improve their knowledge of Quantitative, Verbal and Analytical Ability, Communication Skills, etc.

The above goals are achieved by the institute through Industry/Institution Interactions and having Memorandum of Understanding with the Leading Industry Like IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd., TATA Group, Scope T&M Pvt. Ltd., and Siemens PLM Software, etc.

 The Institution also has an associate membership with Maharatta Chamber Of Commerce, Industries and agriculture, Pune to seek support on various activities related to Education, Training and Placements.

 The Training & Placement service operates year round to facilitate contacts between companies & Graduates. Staff members are available to respond to student’s questions and concerns of all kinds. This may include advice on placement procedures; help to prepare application and resumes and mock Interviews. The aim is to ensure that students have the information and skills necessary for an effective job search

 Those considering careers in education or its related fields are offered detailed career guidance at the Training & Placement Cell. All counseling is based on up to-date placement statistics and an envisioned view of future educational and industrial trends. Additionally, the Training & Placement Cell helps the students to improve their communication Skills and Presentation Skills.

 

The objectives of the Training & Placement Department are specifically to:

  • To provide job opportunities by bringing the companies for campus recruitment to all the eligible students of final year.
  •  To enhance current technical and practical knowledge of students
  •  To make the students ‘PLUG & PLAY’ by imparting soft skills and employability skills.
  • To have strong Industry-Institute Interaction.
  • Assist students develop/clarify their academic and career interests, and their short and long-term goals through individual counseling and group sessions.
  • Assist students develop and implement successful job search strategies.
  • Work with faculty members, department Heads and administration to integrate career planning and academic curriculum as well as coordinate Project Work/ Summer Training/internship programs.
  • Assist employers to achieve their hiring goals.
  • Serve the community by providing access to our campus wide activities & career resources.
  • Empower students with life-long career decision-making skills.
  • Provide resources and activities to facilitate the career planning process.
  • Act as a link between students, alumni and the employment community
  • Up gradation of the student’s skill sets commensurate with the expectations of the industry.
  • Assisting different companies in recruiting candidates as per their requirements.
  • Assisting our students in obtaining final placement in reputed companies.
  • To produce the most competitive technocrats to fit in all scenario.
  • To place students in Prospective IT & Core Companies.
  • To give sufficient practical exposures to create action plans and execute the solutions.
  • Help the students to develop a passion to win and a global mindset.

 

We at central Training & Placement cell always put all our efforts to satisfy the students’ expectations for their future career goals. After graduation some students are planning to go for higher education & we organize seminar, lectures for appropriate selection of course and university. We have developed entrepreneurship cell to help & guide the students aspiring to go ahead with entrepreneurship. For the majority of the students thinking of making a career in the best corporate, we work on two parameters.

 To develop their personality by way of conducting personality development programs by expert faculty members as well as industrial experts.

Our close association with best corporate and our campus connect initiative is helping us in organizing good number of campus drives for entry level recruitment.

In nutshell the idea of training & placement cell is to prepare graduates while at college, who are not only well equipped in engineering subjects and software engineering fundamentals, but also have the ability to integrate the learning across the foundation areas, to apply them in practical situations, and also have professional skills to effectively compete in today’s market place, such as teamwork, project management, cross functional networking, effective communications, logical & innovative thinking.

 

Activities

  • Contacting the recruiting companies regularly for campus placement.
  • Conducting Campus Recruitments
  • Arranging Guest Lectures from Resource Persons from Industry to deliver current     knowledge to students and faculty.
  • Arranging Industrial visits, In Plant Training and Industry Projects to impart practical knowledge and industry practices.
  • Conducting Career Awareness programmes by Industry Professionals.
  • Conducting Soft Skill Programmes to students by Industry Experts.
  • Conducting Mock Group Discussion and Mock Interview by HR Professionals.
  • Conducting Seminars, workshops and conferences to HR and others.
  • Executing activities under MoUs signed with Industry like Infosys, FL Smidth, etc.
  • Other Triple I (Industry-Institute Interaction) activities that develop knowledge and skills of students and faculty.

Facilities

  • Airconditioned Halls to conduct Pre-Placement Talks and other programmes.
  • Labs to conduct on line tests and class rooms to conduct other tests.
  • Halls to conduct Group Discussions.
  • Interview cabins.

Training



The Department of Training and Placement is headed by Dr.E.Gokulakannan. His ability to network with Industries and other Professional societies led to the Institution entering into MoUs with the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and also becoming members of Education Promotion Society of India (EPSI), Indian Society for Training and Development (ISTD), National Association of Software Companies (NASSCOM), ICT Academy etc.

This Department interacts with reputed organizations all over the country for arranging campus interviews for the placement of final year students. It makes efforts to send most of the students for in-plant training to enhance their technical ability and gain exposure to the practical world.

Industrial visits to reputed companies are arranged to know more details about industrial activities. It also enhances the soft-skill capability of the students through regular training programs. The department counsels the final year students for their higher studies and for getting projects from industries.

The Training & Placement Cell is committed to provide all possible assistance to its graduates and post graduates in their efforts to find employment. This commitment is demonstrated by the existence of a full-time Placement Officer in-charge. The benefits of this assistance are reflected in the preparation of MRKIT Students who are able to secure lucrative and esteemed position in recent years.

The Training & Placement service operates year round to facilitate contacts between companies & Graduates. Staff members are available to respond to student’s questions and concerns of all kinds. This may include advice on placement procedures; help to prepare application and resumes and mock Interviews. The aim is to ensure that students have the information and skills necessary for an effective job search.

Those considering careers in education or its related fields are offered detailed career guidance at the Training & Placement Cell. All counseling is based on up to-date placement statistics and an envisioned view of future educational and industrial trends. Additionally, the Training & Placement Cell helps the students to improve their communication Skills and Presentation Skills.

  •    To produce the most competitive technocrats to fit in all scenario.
  •    To place students in Prospective IT & Core Companies.
  •    To give sufficient practical exposures to create action plans and execute the solutions
  •    Help the students to develop a passion to win and have a global mindset.

Dr.E.Gokulakannan,

Training & Corporate Affairs,

MRK Institute of Technology,

Nattarmangalam, Kattumannarkoil, Cuddalore (Dist)

Pin:608301,Tamil Nadu.

Phone: 04144-262728,260270.

Mail: placementcell@mrkit.in

 

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements - 2022 - 23

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 31/10/2022 Wheels India Ltd, Chennai. Core 2.16 LPA - - - 3 12 15
2 28/12/2022 Stumpp Schuele & Somappa Auto Suspension System Private Limited, Chennai. Core 1.92 LPA - - - 2 12 14
3 09/01/2023 Metec Design and Construction Engineers India Private Limited, Chennai Core 1.92 LPA - - - 10 17 27
4 30/01/2023 Shree Abirami Enggworks, Chennai. Core 2.04 LPA - - - 3 - 03
5 17/02/2023 Sakthi Auto Component,Coimbatore Core 1.92 LPA - - - 14 17 31
6 03/05/2023 Apex Topomapers Private Limited, Chennai Core 1.75 LPA 10 - - - - 10
7 03/05/2023 Prabha Engineering Pvt Ltd, Chennai Core 1.82 LPA - - 14 - - 14
8 13/05/2023 LENTRA TECHNOLOGIES IT 1.51 LPA - 5 - - - 05
9 15/05/2023 CPLR Softtech pvt ltd,Chennai CORE 2.16 LPA 7 - - - 17 24
10 21/05/2023 YARDSTICK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, COIMBATORE CORE 2.4 LPA - 15 - - - 15

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements - 2021 - 22

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 02/10/2021 E-COSMOS, BANGALORE Core 2.4 LPA - - 2 1 2 05
2 27/12/2021 VPG SENSORS, CHENNAI Core 1.39 LPA - - 11 10 5 26
3 03/03/2022 PRIME MERIDIAN,CHENNAI Core 1.68 LPA 10 - - - - 10
4 31/03/2022 NATIONAL PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI Core 1.74 LPA - - - - 15 15
5 21/04/2022 SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI Core 1.92 LPA - - - - 12 12
6 28/04/2022 FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS, KATTUMANNARKOIL Core 1.44 LPA - 18 - - - 18
7 29/04/2022 PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT LTD, CHENNAI Core 1.86 LPA - - 4 3 38 45

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements - 2020 - 21

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 31/12/2020 GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD,CHENNAI Core 1.80 LPA - - - 9 22 31
2 31/12/2020 SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI Core 1.80 LPA - - 11 14 - 25
3 08/01/2021 CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI Core 1.80 LPA 9 - - - 8 17
4 12/01/2021 MOTHERSON AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGIES & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI Core 1.80 LPA - - - - 27 27
5 12/01/2021 MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI Core 1.86 LPA - - 3 7 30 40

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements 2019 - 20

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 14/10/2019 UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES, CHENNAI Core 1.5 LPA - 1 3 1 - 05
2 16/10/2019 JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE Core 1.92 LPA 1 1 3 - 4 09
3 29/11/2019 AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT Core 1.5 LPA - - 6 9 12 27
4 30/11/2019 ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT. LTD.,CHENNAI Core 1.5 LPA - - - - 25 25
5 02/01/2020 IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY Core 1.56 LPA - 11 8 - - 19
6 01/02/2020 CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI Core 1.8 LPA 10 - - - 10 20
7 08/02/2020 SHREE ABIRAMI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI Core 1.8 LPA - - - 7 - 07
8 29/02/2020 L.G. BALAKRISHINAN PVT.LTD, COIMBATORE Core 1.68 LPA - - - - 24 24
9 05/03/2020 PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR Core 1.2 LPA 9 2 - - - 11

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placement 2018-19

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 08/09/2018 ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT. LTD.,CHENNAI CORE 1.50 LPA - - - - 30 30
2 08/09/2018 ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD.,CHENNAI CORE 1.44 LPA - - - - 10 10
3 13/10/2018 GESCO HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.,CHENNAI CORE 1.5 LPA - - - 05 10 16
4 26/10/2018 THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT. LTD.,CHENNAI CORE 1.5 LPA - - 6 3 - 09
5 23/01/2019 AUROMECH INDUSTRIES CORE 1.50 LPA - - - 3 11 14
6 03/02/2019 IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY CORE 1.50 LPA - 11 - - - 11
7 04/02/2019 CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI CORE 1.44 LPA 10 - - - 10 20
8 02/03/2019 MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI CORE 1.44 LPA - - 12 07 - 19
9 02/03/2019 RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI CORE 1.44 LPA 10 - - - - 10
10 11/03/2019 SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI CORE 1.44 LPA - - - 06 - 06

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements 2017-18

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 18/11/2017 ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI CORE 1.50 LPA - - - - 20 20
2 26/11/2017 YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD.CHENNAI CORE 1.44 LPA - - 14 1 - 15
3 23/12/2017 VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. CHENNAI CORE 1.80 LPA 03 - - - - 3
4 09/01/2018 ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD.CHENNAI CORE 0.96 LPA - 02 02 01 - 5
5 18/01/2018 CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD.CHENNAI CORE 1.56 LPA 13 - - - 07 20
6 30/01/2018 AV TECH LIMITED CORE 1.44 LPA - - - - 11 11
7 03/02/2018 NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT. LTD. CHENNAI PROCESS ASSOCIATE 1.68 LPA - 11 07 12 11 41
8 22/02/2018 TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR CORE 0.96 LPA - - - - 05 5
9 23/02/2018 VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT. LTD. CHENNAI CORE 1.56 LPA 08 - - - - 8
10 24/02/2018 VCIDEX SOLUTION PVT LTD,CHENNAI CORE 1.44 LPA - 1 - - - -
11 09/03/2018 G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE CORE 1.44 LPA - - - - 15 15
12 10/03/2018 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED CHENNAI CORE 1.44 LPA - - - - 26 26
13 12/03/2018 GLIM TECHNOLOGY CHENNAI CORE 1.20 LPA - 03 - - - 3
14 31/03/2018 iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION CHENNAI PROCESS ASSOCIATE 1.02 LPA 34 01 - 03 - 38
15 30/04/2018 UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT. LTD. CORE 1.02 LPA 03 - - - - 3
16 03/05/2018 CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS CORE 1.20 LPA - - 06 08 - 14

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements 2016-17

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 31/12/2016 ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD CORE 12500 - - - - 13 13
2 12/01/2017 SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS CORE 15000 - - - 06 - 06
3 03/03/2017 SUPER AUTO FORGE PVT LTD IT 13000 - - - - 25 25
4 05/03/2017 PRIMETECH INDUSTRIES CORE 11000 - - - - 16 16
5 08/03/2017 SUPREME AUTOMECH INDIA PVT LTD CORE 10000 - - - - 05 05
6 10/03/2017 IDBI FEDERAL SERVICE 12000 04 01 05 01 - 11
7 12/03/2017 HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES BPS 12000 - 11 14 05 - 30
8 16/03/2017 SINTEX BAPL LIMITED CORE 12000 - - - - 22 22
9 24/03/2017 DAEJOO AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT LTD CORE 12000 - - - - 14 14
10 25/03/2017 EATON MTL INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD CORE 13000 - - 07 04 - 11
11 04/04/2017 VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT LTD CORE 10500 06 - - - - 06
12 04/04/2017 AB AUTOCOM CORE 10000 - - - - 10 10
13 05/04/2017 ADROIT SOFT INDIA PVT LTD IT 15000 - 03 - - - 03
14 05/04/2017 COROMANDEL ELECTRONICS CORE 10000 - - 15 10 - 25
15 23/04/2017 iMARQUE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD BPS 10000 04 11 07 06 12 40

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements 2015-16

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 02/10/2015 GALORE NETWORKS CORE 12500 - 04 08 18 - 30
2 28/01/2016 WONJIN AUTO PARTS PVT LTD CORE 12500 - - - - 22 22
3 17/02/2016 QUADSEL SYSTEM PVT LTD IT 14000 - - - - 01 01
4 03/03/2016 VISTA TELESERVICES PVT LTD CORE 11000 - - 02 18 - 20
5 03/03/2016 SINTEX BAPL PVT LTD CORE 14000 - - - - 26 26
6 02/04/2016 NEWTECH INDUSTRIES CORE 10000 - - - - 25 25
7 15/04/2016 ELMEC HEATERS AND CONTROLLERS CORE 12000 - - - 02 - 02
8 02/05/2016 YOUNSHIN PVT. LTD. CORE 12000 - - - - 05 05
9 08/08/2016 M P INTEGRATED ROOFING PVT. LTD. CORE 17000 04 - - - - 04

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements 2014-15

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 07/01/2015 REPAIR & RETURN TECHNOLOGY PVT INDIA LTD CORE 12000 - - 12 08 - 20
2 12/02/2015 ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED CORE 11000 - - - - 10 10
3 02/03/2015 WIPRO LIMITED IT 15000 - 03 - - - 03
4 14/03/2015 ELCOMACHS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED CORE 10000 - - - - 15 15
5 14/03/2015 ELCOMPO ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES PVT LTD CORE 11000 - - 06 06 - 12
6 14/03/2015 JHL CONSTRUCTION CORE 13000 06 - - - - 06
7 16/03/2015 AXIS GLOBAL AUTOMATION CORE 12000 - - 02 05 - 07
8 19/03/2015 KSV CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD CORE 14000 03 - - - - 03
9 23/03/2015 SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS CORE 12000 - - - 05 - 05
10 14/04/2015 RANE (MADRAS) LTD, PONDY CORE 8000 - - - - 36 36
11 01/10/2015 EUREKA OUTSOURCING SOLUTION PVT.,LTD. IT 11000 - 04 03 - - 07

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements 2013-14

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 22/01/2014 CARE IT SOLUTIONS IT 11000 - 11 10 - - 21
2 30/01/2014 RMP INFOTEC PRIVATE LIMITED IT 12000 - 09 02 - - 11
3 08/02/2014 SIX SOFT TECHNOLOGIES IT 10000 - 02 02 - - 04
4 17/02/2014 RAJSRIYA AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD CORE 10000 - - - - 21 21
5 21/02/2014 REDWAN TECHNOLOGIES IT 10000 - 13 11 - - 24
6 10/03/2014 SHRIRAM EPC CORE 13000 02 - - - - 02
7 17/03/2014 GESTAMP SUNGWOO CORE 12000 - - - - 07 7
8 17/03/2014 UDS CORE 12000 - - - 04 - 4
9 19/03/2014 KSV CONSTRUCTIONS CORE 14000 02 - - - - 02
10 15/04/2014 SUMANTH& CO CORE 12500 01 - - - - 01
11 25/04/2014 AQUA PURE PLUS SERVICE SUPPORT 10000 - - - - 20 20
12 02/05/2014 RELIANCE TELE COMMUNICATION SERVICE SUPPORT 12000 - 11 11 02 - 24

Our Top Recruiters


PLACEMENT COMPANIES

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMPANY

1

E-COSMOS SOLUTIONS,BANGALORE

2

FRUSTUM INTERNATIONAL TECHNO SOLUTIONS

3

NATIONAL  PLASTIC PVT LTD, CHENNAI

4

PRIME MERIDIAN SURVEY, CHENNAI

5

PYEONG HWA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD, CHENNAI

6

SEKISUI DLJM MOULDING PVT LTD ,CHENNAI

7

VPG SENSORS

8

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

9

GESTAMP AUTOMOTIVE CHENNAI PVT LTD.,

10

MOTHERSON AUTO TECH & ENGINEERING, CHENNAI

11

MYOUNG SHIN INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD,CHENNAI

12

SCHNEIDER ELECTRICAL PVT LTD, CHENNAI

13

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

14

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES PVT,

15

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

16

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

17

JUSTDIAL LTD., COIMBATORE

18

L.G. BALAKRISHNAN PVT, LTD

19

PONGALUR INFRA ROOFINGS,PONGALUR

20

SRI ABIRAMABI ENGINEERING WORKS, CHENNAI

21

UNIQ  TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

22

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

23

ADS ASSOCIATE PVT. LTD, CHENNNAI

24

AUROMECH INDUSTRIES

25

CPLR SOFTTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, CHENNAI

26

GESCO HEALTHCARE Private Limited, Chennai

27

IMMACULATE TECHNOLOGY

28

MITSUBA SICAL INDIA PVT. LTD., GUMMIDIPOONDI

29

RALLY REBAR DETAILING SERVICES,CHENNAI

30

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

31

THE ACETECH MACHINERY COMPONENTS INDIA PVT,CHENNAI

32

ACT PLAST PAINTS PVT LTD,CHENNAI 

33

YAMAHA MOTORS ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

34

VELCITI CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

35

ARK INFOSOLUTIONS  PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

36

CPLR SOFTTECH PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

37

AV TECH LIMITED

38

NEEDSTODAY ONLINE SOLUTION PVT LTD CHENNAI

39

TENNECO AUTOMOTIVE  INDIA PVT. LTD. HOSUR

40

VREP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT PVT LTD, CHENNAI

41

VCIDEX SOLUTION  PVT LTD,CHENNAI

42

SINTEX BAPL LIMITED, CHENNAI 

43

GLIM TECHNOLOGY,CHENNAI

44

iMARQUE BUSINESS SOLUTION,CHENNAI

45

UPR INFARSTRUCTURE PVT LTD

46

CORAMANDEL ELECTRONICS

47

G-PLAST PVT.LTD,COIMBATORE

 



Student Internship



STUDENT INTERNSHIP DETAILS

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Candidate

Class

Company Name

Period

1

822420103001

ADHITHIYAN K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

2

822420103002

ARIKARAN D

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

3

822420103003

BARANI G

III

Maruthi Builders,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

4

822420103004

DEEPAK A

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

5

822420103005

HARIRAJ C

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

6

822420103006

HARISH M

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

7

822420103007

JAGADESAN R

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

8

822420103008

KAMALESH S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

9

822420103009

KATHIR K

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

10

822420103010

LAVANYA D

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

11

822420103011

PUSHPARAJ S

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

12

822420103012

RAGUL S

III

WISDOM consulting Engineers,Puducherry

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

13

822420103014

SAIGANESH P

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

14

822420103015

SANJAY V

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

15

822420103016

SARATHIRAJ R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

16

822420103018

SRIKANTH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

17

822420103020

VARUNPRASATH B

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

18

822420103021

VIGNESHKUMAR S

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

19

822420103301

AKASH RAJ I

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

20

822420103302

ANANTHAKUMAR  B

III

P & C projects Pvt.Ltd,vandalur

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

21

822420103303

BHARATHI  J

III

RBS Constructions,Kulothunganallur

20.06.2023-23.07.2023

22

822420103304

JAYAPRIYAN  J

III

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

27.06.2023-10.07.2023

23

822420103305

KANNADHASAN M

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

24

822420103306

KISHORE  V

III

TN PWD,Chidambaram

06.07.2023-20.07.2023

25

822420103307

MOHEMED ASLEM  N

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

26

822420103308

RAJESH S

III

SS Associates,Salem

28.06.2023-21.07.2023

27

822420103309

RAJESHKUMAR R

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

28

822420103310

SARANYA  R

III

Vijayalakshmi contractors,Chidambaram

23.06.2023-20.07.2023

29

822420103311

SIVARAJ  G

III

Veera Builders,Puthur

23.06.2023-23.07.2023

30

822421103004

JAYAKRISHNA S

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

31

822421103006

KALAIVENTHAN B

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

32

822421103009

SANJAY N

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

33

822421103013

SRIRAM D

II

NLC India Ltd,Neyveli

10.07.2023-22.07.2023

34

822421103007

NANADHINI N

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

35

822421103014

THARANI S

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

36

822421103016

YOGA V

II

CADD Center,Chidambaram

03.07.2023-14.07.2023

37

822421103301

MANOHAR M

II

Vetri constructions,Pinnalur

19.06.2023-22.07.2023

 

 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Sl.No.

Register Number

Student Name

Class

Company

Duration

1

822420104001

AARTHI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

2

822420104003

ABINAYA K

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

3

822420104005

AJAI KUMAR R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

4

822420104006

ANUSHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

5

822420104010

ASHIKA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

6

822420104022

LAKSHMI G

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

7

822420104023

LAVANYA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

8

822420104024

MAHIVARSHINI R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

9

822420104026

MONISHA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

10

822420104027

NITHYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

11

822420104030

PAVITHRA B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

12

822420104031

POOMIKA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

13

822420104032

PUNITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

14

822420104033

RAHUL M

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

15

822420104036

REVATHI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

16

822420104038

SABITHA A

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

17

822420104041

SIVA ARUL SELVAN R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

18

822420104042

SNEKADEVI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

19

822420104043

SUBASRI V

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

20

822420104044

SUMITHRA R

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

21

822420104045

SURIYANEETHI C

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

22

822420104046

SURUTHI D

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

23

822420104047

SWATHI S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

24

822420104048

THEERTHANA T

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

25

822420104049

THULASI U

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

26

822420104050

THULASI PRIYA S

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

27

822420104054

VISHNUPRASATH B

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

28

822420104055

VISHNUPRIYA P

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

29

822420104302

GOKULAKRISHNAN J

III

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

30

822421104001

AARTHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

31

822421104002

ABDUR RAHMAN F R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

32

822421104004

ABINASHINI G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

33

822421104005

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

34

822421104006

ABINAYA M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

35

822421104007

ABINAYA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

36

822421104008

AKASH A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

37

822421104009

AKASH R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

38

822421104010

AKASH T

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

39

822421104011

ARUNKUMARAN  V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

40

822421104012

BALAJI P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

41

822421104013

DEVI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

42

822421104014

DHARANI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

43

822421104015

DURGA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

44

822421104016

GOKULAKRISHNA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

45

822421104018

GUNALAN M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

46

822421104020

HARINI K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

47

822421104022

INDRESHVARMAN I

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

48

822421104023

IYYAPPAN N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

49

822421104024

JANANI V

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

50

822421104025

JAYASRI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

51

822421104026

KARTHIGEYAN K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

52

822421104027

KATHIRAVAN  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

53

822421104028

KIRUBAKARAN R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

54

822421104030

KIRUBANITHI  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

55

822421104031

MOHAMED ASHRAP J.

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

56

822421104032

MOHAMED KHALITH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

57

822421104033

NAVEENKUMAR A

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

58

822421104035

PARVESH MUSHRAF J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

59

822421104036

PAVITHRA D

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

60

822421104037

PRITHIKSHA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

61

822421104038

PUGAZHENTHI U

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

62

822421104039

RAGAVAN P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

63

822421104041

RIZWANULLAH J

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

64

822421104042

ROJA R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

65

822421104043

SABAPATHY G

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

66

822421104044

SACHIN B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

67

822421104045

SAKTHI OLI N

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

68

822421104046

SANJAI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

69

822421104047

SANJEEV BHARATHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

70

822421104048

SARU BALA P

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

71

822421104050

SENBAGALAKSHMI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

72

822421104051

SEVINA S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

73

822421104052

SHANU B

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

74

822421104054

SIVASAKTHI R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

75

822421104055

SUBHA  K

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

76

822421104057

SWAATHI S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

77

822421104059

THANUSU S

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

78

822421104060

THILIP R

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

79

822421104060

NISHANTH M

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

80

822421104304

KAVIYARASAN

II

GWT Education Pvt ltd.

10/7/23- 26/7/23

  

STUDENT INTERNSHIP

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

S.No.

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR

COMPANY NAME

DURATION

FROM

TO

1

822421106004

A.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

2

822421106006

M.Abinaya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

3

822421106008

E.Abitha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

4

822421106013

P.Archana

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

5

822421106014

C.Arokiya Sneha

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

6

822421106023

V.Durga

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

7

822421106033

R.Kalaiyarasi

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

8

822421106038

S.Lathika

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

9

822421106041

U.Menagapriya

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

10

822421106071

R.Subasri

II/ECE

SV TV Network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

11

822421106076

R.Udhayakumar

II/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

12

822421106701

R.Dhavamani

II/ECE

sv tv network

14.07.2023

23.07.2023

13

822420106001

N.Aashika

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

14

822420106009

R.Bhakkiyalakshmi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

15

822420106014

G.Gokulnath

III/ECE

DLK Career Development

22.06.2023

22.07.2023

16

822420106017

G.Harish kumar

III/ECE

SAMCORE Solution

12.07.2023

28.07.2023

17

822420106020

J.Jayaprabha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

18

822420106023

E.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

19

822420106024

V.Kanimozhi

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

05.07.2023

18.07.2023

20

822420106028

T.Kavitha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

21

822420106030

M.Mageshwari

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

22

822420106032

K.Nanthini

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

23

822420106035

D.Pavithra

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

24

822420106037

S.Prabavathi

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

25

822420106041

J.Preethi jindha

III/ECE

NEXGEN Technology

17.07.2023

21.07.2023

26

822420106044

S.Sagunababy

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

27

822420106049

S.Subaranjani

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

28

822420106053

R.Thangapushpam

III/ECE

NLC India Limited

11.07.2023

24.07.2023

29

822420106302

R.Sabarinathan

III/ECE

ASIAN Scale Industries

01.07.2023

15.07.2023

 

  

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME

Batch : 2020-2024

S. No

Reg.No

Student Name

CLASS

Company

Date

1

822420105001

AATHILAKSHMI K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

2

822420105002

AADHITHYAN L

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

3

822420105003

AARTHI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

4

822420105004

AGALYA B

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

5

822420105007

BHUVANESWARI M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

6

822420105009

DHIVYA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

7

822420105010

DHIWAKAR V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

8

822420105011

GANESH K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

9

822420105012

KAVIYATHAMIZHAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

10

822420105016

PRIYANKA K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

11

822420105017

RAVIVARMAN V

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

12

822420105019

ROGAN M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

13

822420105024

SRIDHAR R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

14

822420105026

SURIYAMOORTHY R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

15

822420105027

SURYA KUMAR K

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

16

822420105029

TULASIMANI S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

17

822420105031

VELAN P

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

18

822420105032

VETRIVEL S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

19

822420105033

VIGNESH G

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

20

822420105035

VIKRAM M

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

26.06.2023- 07.07.2023

21

822420105301

ABINASH S

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

06.07.2023-19.07.2023

22

822420105306

KEERTHANA R

IV/EEE

NLC India Limited

01.07.2023-14.07.2023

 

Placements 2012-13

Sl.No DATE NAME OF THE COMPANY CORE / IT SALARY PER MONTH NO.OF STUDENTS SELECTED
CIVIL CSE ECE EEE MECH
TOTAL SELECTED
1 24/11/2012 CMS INFO SYSTEMS PVT LTD CORE 11000 - 06 06 - - 12
2 14/02/2013 UDS DO MORE FACILITY SERVICES CORE 10000 - - - - 06 06
3 03/03/2013 RADHA ENGINEERING WORKS PVT. LTD. CORE 10000 - - - - 01 01
4 03/03/2013 CARE IT SOLUTIONS CORE 10000 - 09 11 - - 20
5 01/04/2013 SUMANTH& CO CORE 12000 12 - - - - 12
6 28/04/2013 RANE (MADRAS) LIMITED CORE 10000 - - - - 20 20
7 28/04/2013 TVS SUNDARAM BRAKE LININGS LIMITED CORE 13000 05 - - - 08 13
8 13/05/2013 KSV CONSTRUCTIONS CORE 14000 06 - - - - 06

Placement Team

 

Name

Mr.B.Thirumaran

Qualification

B.E.,M.BA.,

Designation

  Director - Placement & Training

E-Mail id

btmaran@gmail.com

Mobile number

9444535706

     

 

Name

: Mr. A.Akilan

Qualification

M.E

Designation

Placement & Training Co-ordinator

E-Mail id

: akilancs@gmail.com

Mobile number

9751102112

     

Placement Coordinator/ CIVIL

Name

MrD.Rajendirakumar

E-Mail id

Rajendira083@gmail.com

Mobile number

9788258638

     

Placement Coordinator/ ECE

Name

Mrs. A.Karthiga

E-Mail id

tkarthigaselvi@gmail.com

Mobile number

7402187402

     

Placement Coordinator/ EEE

Name

R.Vimalraj

E-Mail id

vimalmrkit@gmail.com

Mobile number

9025218902

     

Placement Coordinator/ Mechanical

Name

Mr.Vembaiyan C

E-Mail id

vembaiyan.c@gmail.com

Mobile number

9843538178

 



Why MRK Students?



Students at MRKIT continue to surpass the expectations of the recruiters and bring to the table diverse skill sets that make them an asset to any organization they choose to join. The students are not only Professionally competent but also have softskills like laudable leadership, good teamwork, creativity, negotiation and communication. Both hard and softskills are supported by deep commitment and dynamism. Some of the unique characteristics of our students include academic excellence, leadership qualities, the ability to lead change and a deep rooted respect for culture & values

Skills & Training at MRKIT

  •   Communication skills by Cambridge ESOL India Ltd.
  •   Orientation programme by eminent personalities.
  •   Personality Development Workshop.
  •   Aptitude training, Mock Interview, Refresher course in core subjects.
  •   Career counseling and Motivation programme.
  •   Soft Skills training and Value added certification courses.
  •   Resume writing skills workshop.

Why Corporates prefer our students?

Quality Input:65% of the students are admitted through Anna University State level single window system; Balance 35% of students are admitted by merit through Management quota.


Strong in academics:Good number of University Ranks and Academic Performance reveals the students’ strength in academic knowledge. Well qualified and experienced faculty with the faculty: student ratio of 1:13 delivers sound knowledge; Appreciable no.of PhD holders among faculty helps students to take part in research projects.


Vibrant Co-curriculars:Well stocked library with online journals, 24X7 internet, Professional clubs and seminars help our students to win prizes in National Level Project and Paper presentation competitions. Few got jobs through their projects in companies like Mahindra & Mahindra.


Value addition: Current technical and practical knowledge is added through Guest Lectures, In Plant Training, Industrial Visits and Industry Projects. On campus certification programmes in SUN JAVA, Microsoft Certified Programmes and CATIA.


Skill enhancement: Soft skill and employability skills are enhanced through training camps. Students are of PLUG & PLAY type to deliver results from Day 1.


Overall development:Campus atmosphere provides platform for overall development of students in academics, co & extra curriculars, socialize, organize , lead and leap in their walks of life.


Excellent performance and elevation at job by our alumni shows that the students are groomed well during their college days.

  1.   Campus recruitment for final year students start from June onwards every year. Recruitment after passing out of the campus will also be done depending on the availability of non placed students.
  2.   Interested recruiters are requested to mail the following details to trainingdevmrkit@gmail.com.

Placements

  • Job Profile.
  • Job Location.
  • Training Period.
  • CTC during & after Training.
  • Designation before & after Training.
  • Service agreement if any – No.of years & Bond amount if any.
  • Eligibility Criteria – Marks ( X / XII / Dip / Current degree / UG for PG) and Arrear Status..
  • Selection Process- Test (Online / Not)/GD/Interview.
  • Facilities Required for campus recruitment.
  • Preferred dates to visit.

NB: Placement with Paid Training by students and Consulting fee attached placements are not allowed.

  •   CBased on the above data, students will register at Placement Centre. No.of interested students will be informed to the recruiting company.
  •   Based on the no.of interested students, company can fix the venue either at college or at their office. Resumes of the interested students can also be sent to the company for shortlisting at their end. If the policy of the company is to conduct a pooled campus drive for colleges, we are ready to conduct here in our campus.
  •   List of Selected candidates and offer letters shall be given to the Placement Officer at the end of the process. If there is any delay in announcement of results, students will be permitted to attend the next company . If the students get placement in the next company, they will not be permitted to get the offer from the previous company if get selected.
  •   The recruiters are requested to give the feedback of the quality of the students at the end of the selection process and also after the training period. This will help us to improve continuously and offer better numbers than the previous year.
  •   Dream offer will be given to students
  •   To the companies that offer a CTC of more than Rs.4.50 lakhs p.a
  •  To Engineering Companies so that Engineering companies do not fall in short of quality students and also students are given the option to choose their career.
  •   If the student gets placed in the Dream Offer, his previous offer will be cancelled by informing the previous recruiter. This is done to make sure that the student join in only one company. Students placed in the dream offer will not be permitted to attend subsequent Dream offer recruitments.
logo